Estimated value
£849,410
Median £2,929/m² in your area × 290 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £720,000£972,500
Estimated value: £849,410Last sold (Sept 2023): £1,130,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near PR3 2HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CHAPEL BROW PR3 2YD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £534,000 | 257 | £2,078 | C | 82% |
ASHLEY LANE HEAD FARM ASHLEY LANE PR3 2EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £850,000 | 270 | £3,148 | E | 81% |
30 BOWGREAVE DRIVE PR3 1TD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £765,000 | 280 | £2,732 | B | 77% |
WEDGEWOOD INGLEWHITE ROAD PR3 2DB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £720,000 | 239 | £3,013 | B | 76% |
CLAYBURN INGLEWHITE ROAD PR3 2DB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £700,000 | 239 | £2,929 | B | 75% |
MOORLANDS FARM WINDER LANE PR3 0AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £865,000 | 287 | £3,014 | C | 75% |
GOOSE LANE BARN GOOSE LANE PR3 2QB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £972,500 | 343 | £2,835 | D | 74% |
103 HALFPENNY LANE PR3 2EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 152 | £2,763 | B | 74% |
9B LOWER LANE PR3 3SL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £547,500 | 205 | £2,671 | C | 73% |