HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

FOX FIELDS, INGLEWHITE ROAD, PR3 2EB

Other·428·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,556,208

Median £3,636/m² in your area × 428 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £825,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,556,208Last sold (Aug 2021): £260,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near PR3 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KIRKS FARM LANGLEY LANE
PR3 2JP · Other
Dec 2025£850,000311£2,733E79%
NEW HOLLINS FARM BROCK ROAD
PR3 0XE · Other
Dec 2025£710,000452£1,571F77%
HOME FARM FORD LANE
PR3 2FD · Other
Dec 2025£960,000264£3,636E73%
GOOSE LANE BARN GOOSE LANE
PR3 2QB · Detached
Jan 2026£972,500343£2,835D71%
3D SHAY LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PR3 3BT · Other
Dec 2025£200,000 - - - 68%
PARLICK BARN MOSS LANE
PR3 2TR · Other
Sept 2025£740,000150£4,933D67%
GARSTANG SWIMMING CENTRE OAK ROAD
PR3 1HT · Other
Nov 2025£200,000 - - - 67%
ROWAN GARTH STONEYGATE LANE
PR3 2ZS · Other
Sept 2025£825,000188£4,388D67%
CLOGGERS FARM STANALEE LANE
PR3 2EQ · Other
Nov 2025£736,000178£4,135E66%
10 ST THOMAS WAY
PR3 1XJ · Other
Oct 2025£1,500,000 - - - 66%

Dig deeper into this address