Estimated value
£442,884
Median £2,839/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £430,000£475,000
Estimated value: £442,884Last sold (Mar 2022): £450,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near PR3 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 OYSTERCATCHER LANE PR3 2RS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £368,000 | 140 | £2,629 | B | 91% |
103 HALFPENNY LANE PR3 2EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 152 | £2,763 | B | 89% |
4 WOLFS FELL CLOSE PR3 2DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 119 | £3,613 | B | 88% |
1 MOSSES FARM ROAD PR3 2BG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £212,500 | 176 | £1,207 | B | 88% |
113 BAINBRIDGE ROAD PR3 2DT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 136 | £2,868 | B | 87% |
LEAGRAM MILL BARN PR3 2QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 159 | £2,987 | C | 86% |
79 THE RIDINGS PR3 2BZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £448,500 | 170 | £2,638 | B | 85% |
6 CUMMINS DRIVE PR3 2DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £302,000 | 113 | £2,673 | B | 84% |
1 THE SIDINGS PR3 5BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 139 | £3,165 | B | 84% |