HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

BROADFIELD, INGLEWHITE ROAD, PR3 2DB

Detached·285·EPC E
Estimated value
£821,370

Median £2,882/m² in your area × 285 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£534,000Median £850,000£972,500
Estimated value: £821,370Last sold (Feb 2023): £780,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near PR3 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ASHLEY LANE HEAD FARM ASHLEY LANE
PR3 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000270£3,148E90%
20 CHAPEL BROW
PR3 2YD · Detached
Dec 2025£534,000257£2,078C82%
SOUTHLANDS FARM HEAD DYKE LANE
PR3 6SD · Detached
Jan 2026£785,000246£3,191D81%
GOOSE LANE BARN GOOSE LANE
PR3 2QB · Detached
Jan 2026£972,500343£2,835D80%
WHITE CROFT WHITE HOUSE LANE
PR3 0XB · Detached
Aug 2025£855,000306£2,794E79%
739 GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 5DQ · Detached
Aug 2025£755,000262£2,882D76%
KIRKS FARM LANGLEY LANE
PR3 2JP · Other
Dec 2025£850,000311£2,733E76%
WEDGEWOOD INGLEWHITE ROAD
PR3 2DB · Detached
Aug 2025£720,000239£3,013B76%
HOME FARM FORD LANE
PR3 2FD · Other
Dec 2025£960,000264£3,636E76%
837 GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 5AA · Detached
Jul 2025£575,000247£2,328D76%

Dig deeper into this address