HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

5, CHURCH LANE, PR3 2BE

Semi-detached·141·EPC C
Estimated value
£360,678

Median £2,558/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £330,000£520,000
Estimated value: £360,678Last sold (Nov 2023): £335,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR3 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
827 GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 5AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£520,000148£3,514C86%
FAIRHAVEN GARSTANG BY PASS ROAD
PR3 1NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000126£2,302C84%
103 HENRY LITTLER WAY
PR3 2JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000109£1,972C84%
HILL CREST CLITHEROE ROAD
PR3 2YT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000129£2,597E83%
LEAGRAM MILL BARN
PR3 2QS · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000159£2,987C83%
78 CHAPEL HILL
PR3 2YB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000124£2,339D83%
16 STAKEPOOL DRIVE
PR3 6BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000142£1,408C82%
115 WOODPLUMPTON LANE
PR3 5JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000129£2,558D82%
8 BIRCHFIELD DRIVE
PR3 3HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£286,000139£2,058C82%
20 OYSTERCATCHER LANE
PR3 2RS · Detached
Mar 2026£368,000140£2,629B82%