Estimated value
£196,813
Median £2,029/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,000£255,500
Estimated value: £196,813Last sold (Sept 2021): £210,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near PR3 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 LANCASTER ROAD PR3 6AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 85 | £2,024 | D | 85% |
29 HAZELHURST DRIVE PR3 1NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 90 | £1,333 | D | 85% |
5 LINDALE ROAD PR3 3FT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,500 | 90 | £2,839 | D | 85% |
929 WHITTINGHAM LANE PR3 2AT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £254,450 | 89 | £2,859 | C | 83% |
22 HESKETH ROAD PR3 2PE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £234,950 | 87 | £2,701 | D | 83% |
17 TRENT STREET PR3 2AH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £142,000 | 91 | £1,560 | D | 83% |
14 KIRKFIELD PR3 2GL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 75 | £1,333 | E | 82% |
6 WHEATSHEAF AVENUE PR3 3WT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,500 | 85 | £2,029 | D | 81% |
26 PRIMROSE ROAD PR3 2RG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £231,500 | 107 | £2,164 | B | 81% |