HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

5, NORTHGATE, PR3 2BB

Detached·34·EPC D
Estimated value
£128,928

Median £3,792/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £635,000£972,500
Estimated value: £128,928Last sold (Jun 2025): £195,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near PR3 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE MANSE CHURCH STREET
PR3 3WA · Detached
Sept 2025£375,00030£12,500E77%
BLEASDALE MEADOWS, 2A BLEASDALE ROAD
PR3 2AR · Detached
Dec 2025£295,000 - - - 73%
DAVIS GATE FARMHOUSE CLITHEROE ROAD
PR3 2YT · Detached
Dec 2025£795,000 - - - 73%
GOOSE LANE BARN GOOSE LANE
PR3 2QB · Detached
Jan 2026£972,500343£2,835D71%
BURNSLACK HOUSE
PR3 2QR · Detached
Dec 2025£675,000178£3,792D70%
IVY COTTAGE BUTTON STREET
PR3 2LE · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000126£4,921D70%
HARWOOD HOUSE BLEASDALE ROAD
PR3 2ER · Detached
Nov 2025£635,00098£6,480D69%
SEA VIEW BUNGALOW INGLEWHITE ROAD
PR3 2EB · Detached
Feb 2026£422,250118£3,578E69%
ASHLEY LANE HEAD FARM ASHLEY LANE
PR3 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000270£3,148E69%
27 BEACON DRIVE
PR3 2BA · Detached
Nov 2025£235,000103£2,282D69%