HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

1, BLEASDALE ROAD, PR3 2AR

Detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£281,951

Median £3,397/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £265,000£450,000
Estimated value: £281,951Last sold (Jun 2023): £344,950

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR3 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BLEASDALE ROAD
PR3 2AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,00085£2,729C87%
CLARK HOUSE BARN
PR3 2GQ · Detached
Oct 2025£450,00088£5,114C86%
3 CAMERON AVENUE
PR3 2LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00072£2,444C84%
86 CHAPEL HILL
PR3 2YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50081£2,994C84%
19 CALFCOTE LANE
PR3 3SZ · Detached
Jan 2026£335,00090£3,722C84%
BROADFLEET COTTAGE TAYLORS LANE
PR3 6AB · Detached
Mar 2026£255,00091£2,802D83%
16 SPRINGVALE
PR3 0BQ · Detached
Dec 2025£335,00091£3,681C83%
1 CAMELLIA STREET
PR3 2FG · Detached
Sept 2025£263,00092£2,859B82%
2 DUCKWORTH DRIVE
PR3 1YS · Detached
Nov 2025£265,00078£3,397C82%
2 LEICESTER AVENUE
PR3 1FH · Detached
Oct 2025£315,00078£4,038C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address