HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

25, WHITTINGHAM ROAD, PR3 2AA

Terraced·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£286,225

Median £2,675/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £235,000£460,000
Estimated value: £286,225Last sold (Sept 2024): £190,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near PR3 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 KIRKFIELD
PR3 2GL · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00075£1,333E85%
SEA VIEW (8) INGLEWHITE ROAD
PR3 2EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£460,000117£3,932D83%
2 HUMBER STREET
PR3 3WD · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,00091£1,813E82%
809 WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 2AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,000114£2,675D82%
19 WINDY STREET
PR3 2GD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000101£2,327E80%
1 VALE TERRACE
PR3 1SH · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,000112£2,902D80%
GOOSE LANE COTTAGES (6) GOOSE LANE
PR3 2QF · Terraced
Oct 2025£232,50076£3,059E80%
17 TRENT STREET
PR3 2AH · Terraced
Jun 2025£142,00091£1,560D80%
GRINDLESTONE COURT (12) WHITTINGHAM LANE
PR3 2AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£183,00057£3,211E79%
25 LANCASTER AVENUE
PR3 0XX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000102£2,451E78%

Dig deeper into this address