Estimated value
£316,980
Median £2,935/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,500Median £300,000£430,000
Estimated value: £316,980Last sold (Oct 2022): £330,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PR3 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 DUCKWORTH DRIVE PR3 1YS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 120 | £2,500 | B | 88% |
2A GREEN LANE WEST PR3 1NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £257,000 | 96 | £2,677 | C | 86% |
31 MEADOW DRIVE PR3 1GR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 124 | £3,468 | B | 86% |
6 CUMMINS DRIVE PR3 2DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £302,000 | 113 | £2,673 | B | 85% |
121 THE RIDINGS PR3 2BZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 113 | £2,566 | B | 84% |
55 COCK ROBIN LANE PR3 0HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 99 | £2,727 | B | 83% |
19 MATHER AVENUE PR3 1SU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £237,500 | 77 | £3,084 | B | 83% |
8 SPARROWHAWK CLOSE PR3 5BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 92 | £3,261 | B | 83% |
4 WOLFS FELL CLOSE PR3 2DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 119 | £3,613 | B | 83% |