Estimated value
£280,844
Median £2,302/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £268,000£460,000
Estimated value: £280,844Last sold (May 2025): £230,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PR3 1ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 VALE TERRACE PR3 1SH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 112 | £2,902 | D | 88% |
29 HAZELHURST DRIVE PR3 1NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 90 | £1,333 | D | 84% |
16 REGENT STREET PR3 3FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 134 | £1,493 | D | 84% |
31 WATERS EDGE GREEN PR3 1QY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 119 | £2,017 | D | 83% |
20 KESTOR LANE PR3 3JX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 106 | £1,698 | D | 81% |
SEA VIEW (8) INGLEWHITE ROAD PR3 2EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 117 | £3,932 | D | 81% |
8 HIGH STREET PR3 0YB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 137 | £2,847 | E | 81% |
10 PRESTON ROAD PR3 3XL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 106 | £1,981 | D | 80% |
FAIRHAVEN GARSTANG BY PASS ROAD PR3 1NA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 126 | £2,302 | C | 80% |