HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

4, GREEN LANE EAST, PR3 1JS

Detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,352

Median £3,917/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £250,000£330,000
Estimated value: £219,352Last sold (Jun 2001): £84,950

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near PR3 1JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HOME FIELD
PR3 1JT · Detached
Aug 2025£280,00064£4,375C81%
THE OLD SURGERY CHAPEL STREET
PR3 0ZE · Detached
Oct 2025£260,00060£4,333D81%
4 ST MARYS CLOSE
PR3 3NW · Detached
Sept 2025£250,00054£4,630D80%
BRAMBLES GREEN LANE EAST
PR3 1JS · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000 - - - 79%
9 PINE GROVE
PR3 1JQ · Detached
Sept 2025£295,00065£4,538D79%
5 CANTERBURY CLOSE
PR3 1DJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£175,00048£3,646D77%
PRIMROSE VILLA (2) HOLLINS LANE
PR3 0AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00063£3,810D77%
3 CATTERALL GATES LANE
PR3 1YH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00060£3,917D77%
15 WINDSOR ROAD
PR3 1ED · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00064£3,594C76%
13 VICTORIA TERRACE
PR3 1SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£173,00057£3,035E75%

Dig deeper into this address