Estimated value
£496,125
Median £2,625/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £475,000£560,000
Estimated value: £496,125Last sold (Dec 2020): £534,995
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near PR3 1GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MEADOW PARK PR3 1TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 163 | £2,101 | C | 86% |
3 MILL LANE PR3 1NN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 203 | £2,635 | C | 86% |
1 NEW CHURCH AVENUE PR3 5EJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £403,000 | 195 | £2,067 | B | 86% |
57 DIMPLES LANE PR3 1RD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 181 | £3,094 | B | 85% |
1 MOSSES FARM ROAD PR3 2BG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £212,500 | 176 | £1,207 | B | 83% |
3 FORTON PLACE PR3 0EY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 200 | £2,625 | B | 83% |
9B LOWER LANE PR3 3SL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £547,500 | 205 | £2,671 | C | 82% |
7 RED KITE STREET PR3 5BF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £412,500 | 173 | £2,384 | B | 82% |
7 THE OAKS PR3 0TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 168 | £2,827 | C | 82% |