HouseValuation
Home·PR3·Valuation

28, LANCASTER CLOSE, PR3 0UT

Semi-detached·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£162,484

Median £3,316/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £175,000£240,000
Estimated value: £162,484Last sold (Mar 2018): £132,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PR3 0UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 LANCASTER CLOSE
PR3 0UT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£162,50049£3,316D88%
4 SHELLEY ROW
PR3 0HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00042£3,810D81%
PRIMROSE VILLA (2) HOLLINS LANE
PR3 0AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00063£3,810D79%
12 MONKS DRIVE
PR3 3FR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95063£2,856C76%
5 CANTERBURY CLOSE
PR3 1DJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£175,00048£3,646D75%
7 STARLING WAY
PR3 3DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00058£3,276B74%
SUNNYDALE COTTAGE (1) GARSTANG ROAD
PR3 0ZQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£165,00062£2,661D74%
3 CAMERON AVENUE
PR3 2LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00072£2,444C73%
16 BRAMBLE COURT
PR3 0NF · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00058£2,931B73%
15 PINCROFT CLOSE
PR3 1NX · Terraced
Aug 2025£155,00044£3,523C73%

Dig deeper into this address