Estimated value
£480,810
Median £2,585/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,304Median £437,000£640,000
Estimated value: £480,810Last sold (Dec 2016): £268,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near PR26 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 NIXONS COURT PR26 7LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 198 | £2,929 | C | 87% |
139 FOSSDALE MOSS PR26 7AS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 132 | £2,424 | D | 83% |
166 SOUTHPORT ROAD PR26 8LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 170 | £3,382 | C | 82% |
188 LONGMEANYGATE PR26 7TB · Detached | Feb 2025 | £437,000 | 184 | £2,375 | D | 80% |
89 HEDGEROWS ROAD PR26 7JR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 147 | £2,585 | D | 79% |
9 LANGTON CLOSE PR26 7XD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 109 | £2,661 | D | 79% |
328 CROSTON ROAD PR26 6PN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 201 | £2,562 | C | 79% |
4 FERNLEIGH PR26 7AL · Detached | Dec 2024 | £380,000 | 161 | £2,360 | D | 78% |
DOB CROSS BARN STATION ROAD PR26 9RJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 205 | £3,122 | C | 78% |