HouseValuation
Home·PR26·Valuation

16, COCKER LANE, PR26 7SU

Detached·252·EPC B
Estimated value
£738,108

Median £2,929/m² in your area × 252 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £389,000£890,000
Estimated value: £738,108Last sold (Mar 2016): £350,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near PR26 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 NIXONS COURT
PR26 7LD · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000198£2,929C81%
90 WESTHEAD ROAD
PR26 9RS · Detached
Oct 2025£890,000239£3,724C78%
10 BIRCHWOOD
PR26 7QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£349,000126£2,770B77%
41 ROADTRAIN AVENUE
PR26 7BE · Detached
Oct 2025£372,000127£2,929B74%
9 OLD ORCHARD PLACE
PR26 7UY · Detached
Oct 2025£389,000127£3,063B74%
328 CROSTON ROAD
PR26 6PN · Detached
Nov 2025£515,000201£2,562C73%
DOB CROSS BARN STATION ROAD
PR26 9RJ · Detached
Oct 2025£640,000205£3,122C72%
10 TWINE WAY
PR26 6AE · Detached
Jan 2026£370,995139£2,669B72%
10 BADGER DRIVE
PR26 7BH · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000140£2,500B72%
52 HEATHERLEIGH
PR26 7QF · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000112£3,036B72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address