HouseValuation
Home·PR26·Valuation

14A, COCKER LANE, PR26 7SU

Detached·170·EPC D
Estimated value
£439,450

Median £2,585/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,304Median £380,000£580,000
Estimated value: £439,450Last sold (Nov 2016): £355,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PR26 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 HEDGEROWS ROAD
PR26 7JR · Detached
Sept 2025£380,000147£2,585D85%
36 ST JAMES GARDENS
PR26 7XA · Detached
Aug 2025£167,304157£1,066D84%
139 FOSSDALE MOSS
PR26 7AS · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000132£2,424D83%
166 SOUTHPORT ROAD
PR26 8LN · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000170£3,382C82%
21 HEATHERLEIGH
PR26 7QF · Detached
Dec 2025£302,000122£2,475D82%
7 NIXONS COURT
PR26 7LD · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000198£2,929C81%
188 LONGMEANYGATE
PR26 7TB · Detached
Feb 2025£437,000184£2,375D80%
10 MORLEY CROFT
PR26 6QS · Detached
Sept 2025£350,000152£2,303D80%
9 LANGTON CLOSE
PR26 7XD · Detached
Mar 2026£290,000109£2,661D79%
41 RIVERSIDE CRESCENT
PR26 9RU · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000154£2,662C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address