HouseValuation
Home·PR26·Valuation

1, RETRIEVER STREET, PR26 7BB

Semi-detached·101·EPC B
Estimated value
£237,956

Median £2,356/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £250,000£340,000
Estimated value: £237,956Last sold (Sept 2022): £273,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near PR26 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 ALDER CLOSE
PR26 7TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,00099£1,657C86%
52 HEATHERLEIGH
PR26 7QF · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000112£3,036B84%
74 NORTHLANDS
PR26 7XR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,000113£2,168C83%
26 GOLDCREST AVENUE
PR26 6AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000102£2,598B82%
15 LEVIATHON DRIVE
PR26 7DB · Semi-detached
May 2025£191,35186£2,225B82%
20 PASTURE FIELD CLOSE
PR26 7RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00087£2,356D82%
14 OLD SCHOOL CLOSE
PR26 7SS · Detached
Feb 2026£292,000108£2,704C81%
37 RADCLIFFE DRIVE
PR26 6QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000107£2,336B81%
23 LONG CLOSE
PR26 7AB · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000114£2,544C81%
20 ROADTRAIN AVENUE
PR26 7BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£236,000104£2,269B81%

Dig deeper into this address