HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

112, CLAUGHTON AVENUE, PR25 5TP

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£199,363

Median £2,731/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £185,500£235,000
Estimated value: £199,363Last sold (Oct 2018): £139,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR25 5TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 HARROCK ROAD
PR25 5TX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,00065£2,646C87%
29 SYCAMORE GARDENS
PR25 3DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,50072£2,924C86%
22 HUNTERS ROAD
PR25 5TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,00067£2,433D85%
137 WESTERN DRIVE
PR25 1YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00070£2,214C85%
44 KENNETT DRIVE
PR25 3QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,00067£2,731C85%
34 WESTERN DRIVE
PR25 1YD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,10067£2,628C84%
22 MELLOR ROAD
PR25 1YL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00081£2,593C84%
2 ACORN COURT
PR25 5TW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00073£3,219C84%
100 HUNTERS ROAD
PR25 5TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,50065£2,854C84%
9 ORCHARD COURT
PR25 1AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00077£2,792C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address