Estimated value
£88,240
Median £2,206/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £106,500£200,500
Estimated value: £88,240Last sold (Sept 2002): £37,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near PR25 5RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 WOBURN GREEN PR25 3PL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 36 | £2,500 | D | 81% |
149A BENT LANE PR25 4HS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £72,500 | 48 | £1,510 | C | 73% |
30 SPRING GARDENS PR25 2EQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £106,500 | 31 | £3,435 | C | 72% |
1 CONVENT CLOSE PR25 4PW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £56,000 | 55 | £1,018 | C | 70% |
24 MEADOWCROFT ROAD PR25 1TH · Flat | Mar 2025 | £97,000 | 49 | £1,980 | C | 67% |
2 KINGS COURT PR25 2SF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £115,000 | 55 | £2,091 | D | 66% |
19 HOUGH LANE PR25 2SB · Other | Jun 2025 | £145,000 | 46 | £3,152 | D | 66% |
36 PENDLE ROAD PR25 5TU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,500 | 57 | £3,518 | D | 65% |
96 HEYS HUNT AVENUE PR25 3UL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 70 | £1,429 | C | 64% |