Estimated value
£201,474
Median £2,583/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £199,000£232,500
Estimated value: £201,474Last sold (Aug 2017): £137,593
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near PR25 5PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 WENTWOOD CRESCENT PR25 5PR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | B | 88% |
9 SWIFT DRIVE PR25 3DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £199,000 | 69 | £2,884 | B | 85% |
35 WYCHWOOD GROVE PR25 5AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 95 | £2,421 | B | 84% |
59 ASSEMBLY AVENUE PR25 3PA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 76 | £2,763 | B | 81% |
100 HUNTERS ROAD PR25 5TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,500 | 65 | £2,854 | C | 81% |
15 CENTURION WAY PR25 3BF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £163,000 | 70 | £2,329 | B | 80% |
6 DUNKIRK MEWS PR25 1AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 76 | £2,039 | C | 80% |
28 CYPRESS CLOSE PR25 5TY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £219,950 | 72 | £3,055 | B | 80% |
3 LYDIATE LANE PR25 5SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 90 | £2,583 | C | 80% |