Estimated value
£128,325
Median £1,711/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £130,000£185,000
Estimated value: £128,325Last sold (Sept 2019): £87,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near PR25 4XE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CHURCH STREET PR25 4XE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £121,300 | 77 | £1,575 | D | 87% |
1 EAST STREET PR25 4QD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 73 | £1,644 | E | 87% |
53 WOODVILLE STREET PR25 4QE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 76 | £1,711 | D | 86% |
6 GEORGE STREET PR25 4NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 83 | £2,048 | D | 86% |
18 DUNKIRK LANE PR25 1TU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £134,000 | 68 | £1,971 | E | 84% |
46 YOUNG AVENUE PR25 4ZE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 82 | £854 | D | 84% |
45 SCHOOL STREET PR25 4QB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 76 | £1,382 | D | 83% |
43 SHAWBROOK ROAD PR25 1AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,000 | 70 | £1,686 | E | 83% |
4 CONWAY AVENUE PR25 4HU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 78 | £2,372 | E | 83% |