HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

46, GREAT PARK DRIVE, PR25 3UP

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£200,520

Median £2,785/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £210,500£220,000
Estimated value: £200,520Last sold (Jun 2021): £155,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR25 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 SYCAMORE GARDENS
PR25 3DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,50072£2,924C91%
44 KENNETT DRIVE
PR25 3QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,00067£2,731C90%
49 HASTINGS ROAD
PR25 3SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00069£1,812C88%
45 SWIFT DRIVE
PR25 3DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00074£2,973B87%
96 PARISH GARDENS
PR25 3UT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00079£2,658C87%
29 ATLANTEAN DRIVE
PR25 3NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00079£2,785B86%
6 HEDGEROWS ROAD
PR25 3JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00076£2,895D86%
14 EGERTON ROAD
PR25 3YB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00082£2,439C85%
19 CANBERRA ROAD
PR25 3EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00072£2,986D85%
137 WESTERN DRIVE
PR25 1YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00070£2,214C85%

Dig deeper into this address