HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

20, GREAT PARK DRIVE, PR25 3UP

Terraced·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£212,624

Median £2,192/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £220,000£260,000
Estimated value: £212,624Last sold (Jun 2024): £190,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR25 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
130 GREAT PARK DRIVE
PR25 3UP · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000100£1,900C96%
80 PARISH GARDENS
PR25 3UF · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,000104£2,115C88%
14 HELMSLEY GREEN
PR25 3PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,000105£2,238C88%
11 ROBERTS COURT
PR25 1HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,000105£2,095C86%
6 WILTON PLACE
PR25 3PR · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,000113£2,301C85%
20 HELMSLEY GREEN
PR25 3PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£228,000104£2,192D85%
3 SANDFIELD STREET
PR25 3HJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00083£1,566D84%
3 LYDIATE LANE
PR25 5SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£232,50090£2,583C84%
48A PARISH GARDENS
PR25 3UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£208,00086£2,419C83%
5 STANLEY STREET
PR25 3HH · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,00089£1,910D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address