HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

1, STARKIE STREET, PR25 3HL

Terraced·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£139,284

Median £1,908/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £145,000£220,000
Estimated value: £139,284Last sold (Mar 2022): £123,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PR25 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 STARKIE STREET
PR25 3HL · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,00069£2,101C90%
19 STARKIE STREET
PR25 3HL · Terraced
Jul 2025£132,75077£1,724D90%
3 SANDFIELD STREET
PR25 3HJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00083£1,566D87%
9 SWIFT DRIVE
PR25 3DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£199,00069£2,884B84%
53 WOODVILLE STREET
PR25 4QE · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00076£1,711D84%
6 GEORGE STREET
PR25 4NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00083£2,048D84%
6 HEDGEROWS ROAD
PR25 3JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00076£2,895D83%
7 PRINCESS STREET
PR25 3HN · Terraced
Jun 2025£145,00076£1,908D83%
12 MEAD AVENUE
PR25 3FH · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00077£1,818C83%
17 NEWSOME STREET
PR25 2SY · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00080£1,875D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address