HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

8, NELSON AVENUE, PR25 3EE

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£234,643

Median £2,419/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,500Median £232,500£290,000
Estimated value: £234,643Last sold (Sept 2013): £157,750

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR25 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 NELSON AVENUE
PR25 3EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£200,00087£2,299C89%
48A PARISH GARDENS
PR25 3UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£208,00086£2,419C89%
45 ASSEMBLY AVENUE
PR25 3PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,500105£2,214B87%
13 KENTMERE AVENUE
PR25 3UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000106£2,123C86%
56 ST ANNES ROAD
PR25 4XS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00099£2,374C86%
11 HEDGEROWS ROAD
PR25 3JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,00084£2,821C86%
49 CRAWFORD AVENUE
PR25 3EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00091£2,747D86%
12 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
PR25 4GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£166,500102£1,632C85%
29 SYCAMORE GARDENS
PR25 3DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,50072£2,924C85%
23 NELSON AVENUE
PR25 3EE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£290,000106£2,736D84%

Dig deeper into this address