HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

3, PEARFIELD, PR25 2NX

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£153,435

Median £2,895/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £165,000£205,000
Estimated value: £153,435Last sold (Mar 2022): £160,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR25 2NX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 EDGEHILL CRESCENT
PR25 2GU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00056£2,589C87%
36 PENDLE ROAD
PR25 5TU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,50057£3,518D84%
27 HAZELWOOD CLOSE
PR25 1RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00059£3,051D83%
45 ST ANNES ROAD
PR25 4XR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00056£3,661D82%
69 ST DAVIDS ROAD
PR25 4UX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£203,00055£3,691D82%
14 CHILTERN MEADOW
PR25 5UZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00057£2,895D80%
2 PEARFIELD
PR25 2NX · Detached
Jun 2025£145,00055£2,636E79%
28 RANALDSWAY
PR25 1TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00063£2,460D79%
12 LEYFIELD ROAD
PR25 2LY · Terraced
Sept 2025£135,00060£2,250D79%
31 EDGEHILL CRESCENT
PR25 2QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00066£2,424C79%

Dig deeper into this address