HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

14, EDWARD STREET, PR25 2LS

Terraced·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£164,116

Median £1,844/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,614Median £150,000£175,000
Estimated value: £164,116Last sold (Oct 2025): £142,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR25 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MALDEN STREET
PR25 2TJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£133,00085£1,565D89%
27 SUMNER STREET
PR25 2LD · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00086£1,453D87%
17 NEWSOME STREET
PR25 2SY · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00080£1,875D87%
29 HEADLEY ROAD
PR25 2NN · Terraced
Dec 2025£117,61492£1,278E85%
53 WOODVILLE STREET
PR25 4QE · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00076£1,711D84%
18 YEWLANDS DRIVE
PR25 2TN · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00080£2,188C84%
5 BALFOUR STREET
PR25 2TD · Terraced
Aug 2025£145,00082£1,768D84%
6 GEORGE STREET
PR25 4NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00083£2,048D84%
43 BALSHAW ROAD
PR25 2XP · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00076£1,974C83%
23 BALSHAW ROAD
PR25 2YN · Terraced
Jul 2025£171,50093£1,844D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address