Estimated value
£110,823
Median £2,091/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £106,500£150,000
Estimated value: £110,823Last sold (Apr 2025): £97,500
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PR25 2EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CONVENT CLOSE PR25 4PW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £56,000 | 55 | £1,018 | C | 85% |
BEECH COURT (APARTMENT 7) LANCASTER GATE PR25 2EX · Flat | Jul 2025 | £105,000 | 58 | £1,810 | C | 83% |
149A BENT LANE PR25 4HS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £72,500 | 48 | £1,510 | C | 82% |
30 SPRING GARDENS PR25 2EQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £106,500 | 31 | £3,435 | C | 81% |
2 KINGS COURT PR25 2SF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £115,000 | 55 | £2,091 | D | 80% |
161 BROADFIELD DRIVE PR25 1LB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 68 | £2,206 | C | 79% |
JUBILEE COURT (8) WEST PADDOCK PR25 1JJ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £90,000 | 55 | £1,636 | C | 78% |
20 EDGEHILL CRESCENT PR25 2GU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 56 | £2,589 | C | 78% |
24 MEADOWCROFT ROAD PR25 1TH · Flat | Mar 2025 | £97,000 | 49 | £1,980 | C | 76% |