Estimated value
£56,110
Median £1,810/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £100,000£150,000
Estimated value: £56,110Last sold (Oct 2025): £106,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PR25 2EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 WOBURN GREEN PR25 3PL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 36 | £2,500 | D | 72% |
32 SPRING GARDENS PR25 2EQ · Flat | Apr 2025 | £97,500 | 53 | £1,840 | C | 70% |
1 CONVENT CLOSE PR25 4PW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £56,000 | 55 | £1,018 | C | 67% |
96 HEYS HUNT AVENUE PR25 3UL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 70 | £1,429 | C | 67% |
161 BROADFIELD DRIVE PR25 1LB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 68 | £2,206 | C | 67% |
BEECH COURT (APARTMENT 7) LANCASTER GATE PR25 2EX · Flat | Jul 2025 | £105,000 | 58 | £1,810 | C | 65% |
19 QUINS CROFT PR25 3UB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 78 | £1,218 | C | 65% |
149A BENT LANE PR25 4HS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £72,500 | 48 | £1,510 | C | 64% |
2 KINGS COURT PR25 2SF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £115,000 | 55 | £2,091 | D | 62% |