HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

52, BRICKFIELD PLACE, PR25 1FA

Detached·117·EPC B
Estimated value
£371,475

Median £3,175/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,600Median £360,000£392,000
Estimated value: £371,475Last sold (Sept 2022): £299,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PR25 1FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ROOK CRESCENT
PR25 1EE · Detached
Jan 2026£381,000120£3,175B89%
4 FOXTAIL CLOSE
PR25 1FB · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000134£2,687B88%
2 HARTS CLOSE
PR25 1FJ · Detached
Dec 2025£327,500117£2,799B87%
37 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000117£3,291B86%
8 BRICKFIELD PLACE
PR25 1FA · Detached
Oct 2025£285,00098£2,908B86%
28 BRICKFIELD PLACE
PR25 1FA · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00072£3,750B85%
84 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Sept 2025£379,000117£3,239B85%
82 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Sept 2025£392,000120£3,267B85%
1 ELDER CLOSE
PR25 1FG · Detached
Mar 2026£231,60083£2,790B85%
14 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£317,000100£3,170B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address