HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

39, GREEN HILL DRIVE, PR25 1EA

Detached·111·EPC B
Estimated value
£356,976

Median £3,216/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £379,000£396,000
Estimated value: £356,976Last sold (Dec 2024): £355,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR25 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000117£3,291B92%
84 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Sept 2025£379,000117£3,239B91%
82 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Sept 2025£392,000120£3,267B91%
14 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£317,000100£3,170B91%
74 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£330,000106£3,113B91%
70 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£325,000106£3,066B91%
76 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£357,000111£3,216B91%
49 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£370,000117£3,162B90%
45 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£396,000120£3,300B90%
15 ROOK CRESCENT
PR25 1EE · Detached
Jan 2026£381,000120£3,175B90%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address