HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

23, GREEN HILL DRIVE, PR25 1EA

Detached·151·EPC B
Estimated value
£489,089

Median £3,239/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £379,000£494,000
Estimated value: £489,089Last sold (Jul 2022): £422,995

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near PR25 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Jun 2025£494,000136£3,632B89%
4 FOXTAIL CLOSE
PR25 1FB · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000134£2,687B88%
37 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000117£3,291B86%
82 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Sept 2025£392,000120£3,267B85%
84 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Sept 2025£379,000117£3,239B85%
74 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£330,000106£3,113B85%
76 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£357,000111£3,216B85%
70 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£325,000106£3,066B85%
49 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£370,000117£3,162B84%
45 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£396,000120£3,300B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address