HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

21, GREEN HILL DRIVE, PR25 1EA

Detached·162·EPC B
Estimated value
£526,500

Median £3,250/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £392,000£494,000
Estimated value: £526,500Last sold (Jul 2022): £434,995

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near PR25 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000117£3,291B86%
82 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Sept 2025£392,000120£3,267B85%
84 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Sept 2025£379,000117£3,239B85%
49 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£370,000117£3,162B84%
45 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£396,000120£3,300B84%
6 HARTS CLOSE
PR25 1FJ · Detached
Aug 2025£490,000176£2,784B84%
44 BRICKFIELD PLACE
PR25 1FA · Detached
Jul 2025£440,000158£2,785B84%
15 ROOK CRESCENT
PR25 1EE · Detached
Jan 2026£381,000120£3,175B84%
33 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Jun 2025£494,000136£3,632B83%
72 GREEN HILL DRIVE
PR25 1EA · Detached
Jun 2025£390,000120£3,250B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address