HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

68, BARNACRE CLOSE, PR2 9WP

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£173,712

Median £3,102/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £168,000£200,000
Estimated value: £173,712Last sold (Dec 2021): £152,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near PR2 9WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ASHFIELD
PR2 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£183,00059£3,102D91%
53 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,00056£2,446D88%
45 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,50054£2,361D88%
14 LANGFIELD CLOSE
PR2 9FN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00055£3,273D88%
8 WATERFORD CLOSE
PR2 9PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,00064£2,781D87%
61 THE HOWGILLS
PR2 9LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00062£3,226C86%
47 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00048£3,125D86%
23 BARNACRE CLOSE
PR2 9WN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£168,00053£3,170D85%
66 DEBORAH AVENUE
PR2 9HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,50062£2,702C85%
75 PARKSIDE
PR2 1YS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00056£2,679D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address