HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

29, HAIGHTON COURT, PR2 9WL

Flat·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£102,816

Median £1,836/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £97,500£125,000
Estimated value: £102,816Last sold (Apr 2007): £133,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PR2 9WL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 ASHTON BANK WAY
PR2 1BZ · Flat
Mar 2026£95,00052£1,827D86%
2 SAVICK COURT
PR2 3PJ · Flat
Feb 2026£112,00061£1,836D85%
5 REGENT COURT
PR2 9XW · Flat
Dec 2025£72,95056£1,303C85%
12 REGENT COURT
PR2 9XW · Flat
Oct 2025£85,00048£1,771C83%
QUEENS COURT (9) QUEENS ROAD
PR2 3FD · Flat
Feb 2026£112,50055£2,045C82%
9 EGERTON COURT
PR2 1EH · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00060£2,000C82%
317A BLACKPOOL ROAD
PR2 3AD · Flat
Feb 2026£77,50059£1,314E82%
64 ROYAL DRIVE
PR2 3AF · Flat
Feb 2026£125,00050£2,500C82%
SHAROE BAY COURT (APARTMENT 30) SHAROE GREEN LANE
PR2 9HZ · Flat
Mar 2026£67,00041£1,634C82%
31 REGENT COURT
PR2 9XW · Flat
Mar 2026£97,50044£2,216C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address