HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

6, BROOKLANDS AVENUE, PR2 9SU

Semi-detached·146·EPC C
Estimated value
£361,496

Median £2,476/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £330,000£390,000
Estimated value: £361,496Last sold (Jun 2013): £150,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR2 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HALL ROAD
PR2 9QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,000136£2,265C90%
24 HAZELMERE ROAD
PR2 9UL · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000138£2,754C83%
BEECH COTTAGE COTTAM LANE
PR2 3XW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,500139£1,924C83%
61 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000153£2,320D82%
15 CHAPMAN ROAD
PR2 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000165£2,273D81%
22 BROADWAY
PR2 9TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000115£2,435D81%
47 NEAPSANDS CLOSE
PR2 9AQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,000103£2,476C81%
23 COTTAM HALL LANE
PR2 3XB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000129£2,558C80%
9 GREENWAY
PR2 9TJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000114£2,763C80%
39 CARBIS AVENUE
PR2 5LU · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000150£2,600C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address