Estimated value
£222,690
Median £2,855/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £192,500£245,000
Estimated value: £222,690Last sold (Jul 2022): £165,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PR2 9RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 TEIL GREEN PR2 9PE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £219,950 | 72 | £3,055 | C | 91% |
27 WHINSANDS CLOSE PR2 9AP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 76 | £2,697 | C | 89% |
24 ASHFIELD PR2 9RL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £183,000 | 59 | £3,102 | D | 89% |
14 BROUGHTON TOWER WAY PR2 9PH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £157,000 | 70 | £2,243 | C | 88% |
28 ASHFIELD PR2 9RL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £192,500 | 63 | £3,056 | C | 87% |
28 LONGLEY CLOSE PR2 9TB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 69 | £2,319 | C | 87% |
175 LYTHAM ROAD PR2 2EQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £237,000 | 83 | £2,855 | C | 86% |
12 ST ANTHONYS CRESCENT PR2 3GH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £192,000 | 68 | £2,824 | C | 86% |