HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

33, SQUIRES WOOD, PR2 9QA

Terraced·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£118,248

Median £2,274/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £122,500£195,000
Estimated value: £118,248Last sold (Apr 2022): £172,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PR2 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 LEESANDS CLOSE
PR2 9AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£172,00058£2,966D87%
64 STOCKS ROAD
PR2 2SX · Terraced
Mar 2026£132,00058£2,276D86%
24 ASHFIELD
PR2 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£183,00059£3,102D85%
288 ELDON STREET
PR2 2BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,50058£2,112D85%
8 MILLER FIELD
PR2 1XB · Terraced
Jan 2026£98,00048£2,042D84%
37 SQUIRES WOOD
PR2 9QA · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,00065£3,000C83%
61 POULTON STREET
PR2 2SA · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,50053£2,274D83%
104 BRITANNIA DRIVE
PR2 2YD · Terraced
Dec 2025£40,00054£741D83%
32 TULKETH ROAD
PR2 1AQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£112,50058£1,940D83%
47 RAGLAN STREET
PR2 2AX · Terraced
Nov 2025£94,00053£1,774D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address