HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

17, BROUGHTON TOWER WAY, PR2 9PH

Semi-detached·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£338,720

Median £2,320/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £308,000£390,000
Estimated value: £338,720Last sold (Jan 2002): £74,250

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near PR2 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HALL ROAD
PR2 9QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,000136£2,265C87%
61 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000153£2,320D85%
15 CHAPMAN ROAD
PR2 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000165£2,273D84%
22 BROADWAY
PR2 9TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000115£2,435D84%
265 BLACK BULL LANE
PR2 9YD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£307,000122£2,516D83%
2 WATER HEAD
PR2 3TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000125£1,880D83%
THE CALDER LONGSANDS LANE
PR2 9PS · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000127£3,071D82%
21 NEWTON ROAD
PR2 1DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000148£1,824E81%
24 HAZELMERE ROAD
PR2 9UL · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000138£2,754C80%
2 FIR TREES AVENUE
PR2 6PP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000130£2,077D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address