HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

39, SYCAMORE CLOSE, PR2 9NA

Detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£360,131

Median £3,187/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £318,000£390,000
Estimated value: £360,131Last sold (Mar 2023): £300,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR2 9NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 OAKENGATE
PR2 9AE · Detached
Dec 2025£341,000107£3,187D88%
THE CALDER LONGSANDS LANE
PR2 9PS · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000127£3,071D88%
36 WILLIAMS LANE
PR2 9UT · Detached
Nov 2025£318,00097£3,278D87%
4 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
PR2 7ER · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000126£2,500D85%
47 SANDSDALE AVENUE
PR2 9AZ · Detached
Mar 2026£310,00084£3,690D85%
9 ALMOND CLOSE
PR2 9PZ · Detached
Dec 2025£280,000102£2,745C85%
1 LEESANDS CLOSE
PR2 9AJ · Detached
Mar 2026£262,50081£3,241D85%
15 BEECH GROVE
PR2 1DX · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000116£3,233D84%
71 FULWOOD HEIGHTS
PR2 9AW · Detached
Dec 2025£313,00099£3,162C84%
525 BLACKPOOL ROAD
PR2 1EQ · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000108£3,056D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address