Estimated value
£133,348
Median £1,802/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,950Median £120,000£146,000
Estimated value: £133,348Last sold (Mar 2019): £155,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 2 points.
Sales near PR2 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 LADYBANK AVENUE PR2 9LY · Flat | Jul 2025 | £112,500 | 63 | £1,786 | C | 90% |
98 LADYBANK AVENUE PR2 9LY · Flat | Jun 2025 | £146,000 | 81 | £1,802 | C | 89% |
14 THE FIELDINGS PR2 3BB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 70 | £1,671 | C | 86% |
116 LADYBANK AVENUE PR2 9LA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £136,000 | 72 | £1,889 | C | 85% |
88 DANVERS WAY PR2 9LH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 69 | £1,884 | C | 84% |
4 SAVICK COURT PR2 3PJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | C | 84% |
37 MOUNTBATTEN CLOSE PR2 2YJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 67 | £1,791 | C | 82% |
5 REGENT COURT PR2 9XW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £72,950 | 56 | £1,303 | C | 82% |
22 REGENT COURT PR2 9XW · Flat | Mar 2025 | £97,500 | 64 | £1,523 | C | 80% |