Estimated value
£170,286
Median £1,686/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £155,000£225,000
Estimated value: £170,286Last sold (Aug 2021): £171,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PR2 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 DANVERS WAY PR2 9LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 109 | £1,835 | C | 89% |
106 LADYBANK AVENUE PR2 9LY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £190,000 | 105 | £1,810 | C | 87% |
14 BULMER STREET PR2 2SL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £144,995 | 86 | £1,686 | C | 86% |
16 DOUGLAS LANE PR2 5JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £206,000 | 88 | £2,341 | C | 86% |
16 TINNISWOOD PR2 1EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | C | 85% |
30 ASHTON BANK WAY PR2 1BF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 89 | £1,607 | C | 85% |
10 ST WALBURGE AVENUE PR2 2QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | C | 85% |
412 BROOK STREET PR2 3AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 112 | £1,295 | C | 85% |
49 WYRESDALE CRESCENT PR2 6UN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 93 | £1,667 | C | 84% |