Estimated value
£336,710
Median £3,061/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£239,950Median £324,000£367,500
Estimated value: £336,710Last sold (Dec 2022): £242,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ALMOND CLOSE PR2 9PZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 102 | £2,745 | C | 88% |
71 FULWOOD HEIGHTS PR2 9AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £313,000 | 99 | £3,162 | C | 87% |
9 PINE WALKS PR2 1WA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £282,500 | 115 | £2,457 | C | 86% |
22 REGENT PARK PR2 9WX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 117 | £3,034 | C | 86% |
12 HOYLAKE CLOSE PR2 7EB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £367,500 | 117 | £3,141 | C | 86% |
18 DOUGLAS LANE PR2 5JF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £239,950 | 100 | £2,400 | C | 86% |
32 GARSTONE CROFT PR2 3WY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 98 | £3,061 | C | 86% |
15 WINTER HILL CLOSE PR2 5BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £324,000 | 114 | £2,842 | C | 85% |
22 OAKENGATE PR2 9AE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £341,000 | 107 | £3,187 | D | 85% |
1A GREENACRES PR2 7DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 102 | £3,284 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address