Estimated value
£151,984
Median £2,576/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £172,000£205,000
Estimated value: £151,984Last sold (Jun 2025): £162,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PR2 9AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 SQUIRES WOOD PR2 9QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 65 | £3,000 | C | 86% |
29 MARITIME WAY PR2 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 66 | £2,576 | C | 85% |
18 STOCKS ROAD PR2 2SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 67 | £2,090 | C | 84% |
9 BOWLINGFIELD PR2 7DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 63 | £1,238 | C | 84% |
32 LEESANDS CLOSE PR2 9AJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £172,000 | 58 | £2,966 | D | 84% |
3 WHINSANDS CLOSE PR2 9AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 75 | £2,400 | D | 84% |
27 WHINSANDS CLOSE PR2 9AP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 76 | £2,697 | C | 84% |
10 REDWING DRIVE PR2 9AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £143,750 | 64 | £2,246 | B | 83% |
61 THE HOWGILLS PR2 9LX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 62 | £3,226 | C | 83% |