Estimated value
£338,334
Median £3,162/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £313,000£375,000
Estimated value: £338,334Last sold (Dec 2025): £341,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PR2 9AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 OAKENGATE PR2 9AE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £276,000 | 93 | £2,968 | C | 92% |
36 WILLIAMS LANE PR2 9UT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £318,000 | 97 | £3,278 | D | 87% |
47 SANDSDALE AVENUE PR2 9AZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 84 | £3,690 | D | 85% |
9 ALMOND CLOSE PR2 9PZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 102 | £2,745 | C | 85% |
1 LEESANDS CLOSE PR2 9AJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £262,500 | 81 | £3,241 | D | 85% |
15 BEECH GROVE PR2 1DX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 116 | £3,233 | D | 84% |
71 FULWOOD HEIGHTS PR2 9AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £313,000 | 99 | £3,162 | C | 84% |
525 BLACKPOOL ROAD PR2 1EQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 108 | £3,056 | D | 84% |
22 BROADWAY PR2 9TH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 115 | £2,435 | D | 84% |