HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

92, HIGHER BANK ROAD, PR2 8PH

Detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,171

Median £2,841/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £375,000£410,000
Estimated value: £372,171Last sold (Dec 2009): £280,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR2 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 MANOR COURT
PR2 7DU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000147£2,789D85%
4 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
PR2 7ER · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000126£2,500D85%
5 MUIRFIELD CLOSE
PR2 7EA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000132£2,841D85%
15 BEECH GROVE
PR2 1DX · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000116£3,233D84%
9 PINE WALKS
PR2 1WA · Detached
Mar 2026£282,500115£2,457C83%
12 HOYLAKE CLOSE
PR2 7EB · Detached
Mar 2026£367,500117£3,141C83%
CULGARTH HOUSE MAYFIELD AVENUE
PR2 3PL · Detached
Dec 2025£255,000135£1,889D83%
THE CALDER LONGSANDS LANE
PR2 9PS · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000127£3,071D83%
39 CARBIS AVENUE
PR2 5LU · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000150£2,600C83%
15 WINTER HILL CLOSE
PR2 5BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£324,000114£2,842C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address