Estimated value
£426,400
Median £2,600/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £390,000£587,000
Estimated value: £426,400Last sold (Oct 2020): £345,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near PR2 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 THE CHINES PR2 8LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 165 | £1,848 | D | 85% |
20 MANOR COURT PR2 7DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 147 | £2,789 | D | 82% |
15 CHAPMAN ROAD PR2 8NX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 165 | £2,273 | D | 80% |
40 LEA ROAD PR2 1TP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 167 | £2,096 | D | 80% |
39 CARBIS AVENUE PR2 5LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 150 | £2,600 | C | 80% |
2 OAKWOOD DRIVE PR2 3LX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £587,000 | 198 | £2,965 | E | 79% |
7 GREGSON WAY PR2 8WY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £455,000 | 140 | £3,250 | C | 79% |
24 ST VINCENTS ROAD PR2 8QA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £436,000 | 183 | £2,383 | B | 79% |
9 GROSVENOR PLACE PR2 1ED · Detached | Jan 2026 | £348,500 | 117 | £2,979 | E | 78% |