HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

72, HIGHER BANK ROAD, PR2 8PH

Detached·300·EPC E
Estimated value
£780,000

Median £2,600/m² in your area × 300 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,500Median £390,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £780,000Last sold (Sept 1995): £117,500

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PR2 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HAIGHTON BARN HAIGHTON GREEN LANE
PR2 5SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,250,000269£4,647D82%
48 CHAPMAN ROAD
PR2 8NX · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000307£1,873B81%
2 OAKWOOD DRIVE
PR2 3LX · Detached
Feb 2026£587,000198£2,965E73%
8 THE CHINES
PR2 8LD · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000165£1,848D73%
50 LIGHTFOOT LANE
PR2 3LR · Detached
Mar 2026£421,000192£2,193D71%
41 HIGHER BANK ROAD
PR2 8PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,50082£2,774D69%
6 ALLENBY AVENUE
PR2 8DL · Detached
Oct 2025£250,00089£2,809E68%
15 CHAPMAN ROAD
PR2 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000165£2,273D68%
40 LEA ROAD
PR2 1TP · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000167£2,096D68%
39 CARBIS AVENUE
PR2 5LU · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000150£2,600C68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address