HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

2, HIGHER BANK ROAD, PR2 8PD

Detached·133·EPC E
Estimated value
£377,853

Median £2,841/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £367,500£410,000
Estimated value: £377,853Last sold (Dec 2024): £315,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PR2 8PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 GROSVENOR PLACE
PR2 1ED · Detached
Jan 2026£348,500117£2,979E84%
152 VICTORIA ROAD
PR2 8NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000114£2,105E84%
4 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
PR2 7ER · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000126£2,500D82%
20 MANOR COURT
PR2 7DU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000147£2,789D82%
5 MUIRFIELD CLOSE
PR2 7EA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000132£2,841D82%
15 BEECH GROVE
PR2 1DX · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000116£3,233D81%
9 PINE WALKS
PR2 1WA · Detached
Mar 2026£282,500115£2,457C80%
12 HOYLAKE CLOSE
PR2 7EB · Detached
Mar 2026£367,500117£3,141C80%
CULGARTH HOUSE MAYFIELD AVENUE
PR2 3PL · Detached
Dec 2025£255,000135£1,889D80%
THE CALDER LONGSANDS LANE
PR2 9PS · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000127£3,071D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address